Search
× Search
Menu
  1. Home
  2. Athletics
    1. Fall
      1. Cross Country - Boys
      2. Cross Country - Girls
      3. Football
      4. Golf - Boys
      5. Golf - Girls
      6. Swim/Dive - Boys
      7. Swim/Dive - Girls
      8. Volleyball - Girls
    2. Winter
      1. Basketball - Boys
      2. Basketball - Girls
      3. Soccer - Boys
      4. Soccer - Girls
      5. Wrestling
    3. Spring
      1. Baseball
      2. Softball
      3. Tennis - Boys
      4. Tennis - Girls
      5. Track - Boys
      6. Track Girls
    4. Year Round
      1. Rifle
      2. Forms
  3. Clubs and Organizations
    1. Academic
      1. CTSO
        1. FBLA
        2. FCCLA
        3. FFA
        4. HOSA
        5. SkillsUSA
      2. Calculus
      3. IB
      4. NHS
      5. Spanish
      6. STEM
      7. Web Design
    2. Arts
      1. Art
      2. Band
      3. Choir
      4. Drama
      5. Performing Dance
      6. Thespians
      7. Tri-M
    3. Culture
      1. Archery
      2. Blue and Gold
      3. Chess
      4. Close-Up
      5. Color Guard
      6. Culture Club
      7. Fashion
      8. FCA/Bible
      9. Green Team
      10. Newspaper
      11. Pep
      12. The Rock: Catholic Bible
      13. Student Government
      14. Tabletop Gaming
      15. Yearbook
  4. Links and Resources
  5. Contact us
  6. Careers
  7. Get Connected

Contact Your Teachers

Career and Technical Education

Dan Bauer

Automotive

dbauer@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2249

Rick Jackson

Law & Public Safety

richard.jackson@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****

Alejandro Jimenez

Welding

alejandro.jimenez@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2250

Lacy Beanland-Kirk

Multimedia Journalism/Graphic Design

Lacy.Beanland-Kirk@buhsd.org

(623) 386-2267

Michael Haslanger

Technical Theatre

michael.haslanger@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2271

Crystal Hunt

Business

chunt@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****

Sommer Caldwell

Culinary

scaldwell@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2201



Melissa Veo

Agriculture

mveo@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2263

Donald Tramp

Agriculture

dtramp@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2259

Elisabeth Morcom

Sports Medicine

elisabeth.morcom@buhsd.org

(623) 640-0806



Christina Williams

Medical Assisting

cwilliams@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2226



Lara Wade

College & Career Prep

lara.wade@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2253

Shawn Kemmer

College & Career Prep & CTE Internship Coordinator

shawn.kemmer@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2226

Tammy Pechac

ROTC

Tammy.Pechac@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2264

Major Alan Reyes

ROTC

alan.reyes@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2264

English/Language Arts

Kevin Battaglia

English

kevin.battaglia@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2210



Richard Kishbaugh

English

Richard.Kishbaugh@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2217



Elizabeth Munoz

English

elizabeth.munoz@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2211



Diana Brucker

English

Diana.Brucker@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2215



Charlotte Bushroe

English

charlotte.bushroe@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2214



Andrea Lefebvre-Osborne

English

andrea.osborne@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2213



KenJuan Lockhart

English

kenjuan.lockhart@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2218



Karen Scott

English

karen.scott@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2212



Amy Speight

English

aspeight@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2228



John "Kevin" Milligan

English

John.Milligan@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2209



Anna Aparicio

English

anna.aparicio@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2209



Claudia Ornelas

English/ELL/Read180

claudia.ornelas@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****

Azucena Garcia Barcenas

English

info@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****



Fine Arts

Nicole Gonzales

Dance

nicole.gonzales@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2296



Lara Wade

Dance

lara.wade@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2296



Sharnell White

Band

sgreen@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2247



Michael Haslanger

Technical Theatre

michael.haslanger@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2271



Amber Taratuta

Art

ataratuta@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2222



Luis Figueroa Perez

Art

Luis.Figueroa.Perez@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9747



Math

Kelly Bosworth

Math

kelly.bosworth@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9701



Ronald Nunez

Math

ronald.nunez@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9758



Marcus Eads

Math

meads@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2252



Samantha Hoard

Math

Samantha.hoard@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9722



Samuel Marquez

Math

smarquez@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2261



Julie Vasquez

Math

julie.vasquez@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2253



Julie Williams

Math

julie.williams@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9744



Samantha McDonell

Math

Samantha.McDonell@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2251



Dalip Kumar

Math

dalip.kumar@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2272



Joefel Suan

Math

Joefel.Suan@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2257



Thuy-Vy Doan

Math

Thuy-Vy.Doan@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2241



Kathy Kusnetzow

Math

kathy.kusnetzow@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****



Corey Christiaens

Math

corey.christiaens@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****

Christy de la Cruz

Math

christy.delacruz@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****



Physical Education

Kelley Moore

PE

kelley.moore@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9737



Kelsie Roberts

PE

Kelsie.Roberts@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2273



Kenny Storkel

PE

kenny.storkel@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9737



Science

Donald Tramp

Science

dtramp@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2259



Teri Crawford

Science

tcrawford@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2260



Olubayo Gordon

Science

olubayo.gordon@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2255



Moriah White

Science

moriah.white@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2255



Lane Walburger

Science

lwalburger@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2254



Jenefer Torres

Science

jenefer.torres@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2256



Jaron Jenkins

Science

jaron.jenkins@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****



Kanishia Thomas

Science

kanishia.thomas@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****



Social Studies 

Daphne Eastman-Bostwick

Social Studies

deastman@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2204



Tracy Halbash

Social Studies

thalbash@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9305



Greg Mendoza

Social Studies

gmendoza@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2286



Matt Topie

Social Studies

matt.topie@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2206



Mariah Young

Social Studies

mariah.young@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2203



Esteban "Steve "Sierra

Social Studies

Esteban.Sierra@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2203



Special Education

Patrick Maddux

Special Education

pmaddux@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2220



Randy Bland

Special Education

randy.bland@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2240



Michael Loprich

Special Education

michael.loprich@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2230



Jennifer Mathews

Special Education

jennifer.mathews@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2219



Denise Sajna-Muldrow

Special Education

denise.sajna-muldrow@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2243



Vanessa Ramirez

Special Ediucation

vanessa.ramirez@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****



Latisha Woodruff

Transition Specialist

latisha.woodruff@buhsd.org

(623) 327-****



World Language

Joshua Stringham

World Language

joshua.stringham@buhsd.org

(623) 386-9724



Jaime Perez

World Language

Jaime.Perez@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2227



Daniel Gaucinl

World Language

daniel.gucinl@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2262



Tena Oralia

World Language

tena.oralia@buhsd.org

(623) 327-2226

Terms Of Use Privacy Statement Copyright 2019 by the Buckeye Union High School District